Difference between revisions of "List of network interface cards"

From 68kMLA Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 39: Line 39:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Dayna
 
|Dayna
|[[DaynaPort E/11]]
+
|[[DaynaPORT E/11]]
 
|[[NuBus]]
 
|[[NuBus]]
 
|AUI/BNC
 
|AUI/BNC
Line 45: Line 45:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Dayna
 
|Dayna
|[[DaynaPort E/11-T]]
+
|[[DaynaPORT E/11-T]]
 
|[[NuBus]]
 
|[[NuBus]]
 
|10Base-T/AUI
 
|10Base-T/AUI
Line 93: Line 93:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Dayna
 
|Dayna
|[[DaynaPort E/LC-T]]
+
|[[DaynaPORT E/LC]]
 +
|LC [[PDS]]
 +
|10Base-T
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Dayna
 +
|[[DaynaPORT E/LC-M]]
 +
|LC [[PDS]]
 +
|10Base-T
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Dayna
 +
|[[DaynaPORT E/LC-T]]
 
|LC [[PDS]]
 
|LC [[PDS]]
 
|10Base-T
 
|10Base-T
Line 101: Line 113:
 
|[[Combo LC]]
 
|[[Combo LC]]
 
|LC [[PDS]]
 
|LC [[PDS]]
|10Base-T/BNC
+
|10Base-T, BNC
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-

Revision as of 23:01, 22 August 2009

Ethernet

Manufacturer Model Interface Formfactor Notes
3Com EtherLink/NB NuBus AUI/BNC
Apple Apple Ethernet NB (AAUI) NuBus AAUI
Asante MacCon NB NuBus BNC/AAUI/10Base-T
Asante MacCon+ NB NuBus BNC/AAUI/10Base-T
Avatar MacMainframe II NuBus BNC
Dayna DaynaPORT E/11 NuBus AUI/BNC
Dayna DaynaPORT E/11-T NuBus 10Base-T/AUI
Macsense E430 (NuBus) NuBus BNC/10Base-T
NuvoTech NuvoLink II NuBus AUI/BNC
API Engineering EtherRun LC LC PDS 10Base-T
Apple Apple Ethernet LC (AAUI) LC PDS AAUI
Apple Apple Ethernet LC (RJ-45) LC PDS 10Base-T
Asante MacCon LC LC PDS 10Base-T
Asante MacCon+ LC LC PDS 10Base-T/BNC
Dayna DaynaPORT E/LC LC PDS 10Base-T
Dayna DaynaPORT E/LC-M LC PDS 10Base-T
Dayna DaynaPORT E/LC-T LC PDS 10Base-T
Farallon Combo LC LC PDS 10Base-T, BNC
Farallon EtherMac LC LC PDS 10Base-T or BNC
Farallon EtherWave LC LC PDS 10Base-T x2 (for daisy-chaining)
Macsense E430 (LC PDS) LC PDS BNC/10Base-T

Token Ring

Manufacturer Model Interface Notes
Apple Token Ring 4/16 NB NuBus